Certain Six Limited

Company Registration Number: 10748501

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE MAGDALEN CENTRE THE OXFORD SCIENCE PARK
1 ROBERT ROBINSON AVENUE
OXFORD
UNITED KINGDOM
OX4 4GA

There are 102 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OX4 4GA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Certain Six Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 May 2017. Its current registered address is in Oxford.

Registration Data

Company Number

10748501

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 May 2017

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

30 May 2018

Mortgages

2 in total
1 outstanding
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • CERTAIN SIX SOFTWARE LIMITED, active until 16 June 2017
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.239.156 Sat, 04 Jul 2020 07:38:55 +0100