Black Pearl Partners Ltd

Company Registration Number: 10796197

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

VERULAM POINT
STATION WAY
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
AL1 5HE

There are 190 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AL1 5HE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Black Pearl Partners Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 May 2017. Its current registered address is in ST Albans, Hertfordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

10796197

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

31 May 2017

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2018

Accounts Next Due

29 February 2020

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

28 June 2018

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ABRAHAM CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED, active until 29 November 2017

Company Officers

  • ABRAHAM, Mark Brian

    Director

    Appointed on 31 May 2017

     

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1992

    48a Fulham Park Gardens
    London
    SW6 4JZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 06/04/2019.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 29 November 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X6K67UXK. Transaction: MzE5MTQyNzk5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 May 2017 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X67JAC3F. Transaction: MzE3NjkxODk0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.227.254.12 Tue, 17 Sep 2019 15:46:07 +0100