South Wind Energy Limited

Company Registration Number: 11091116

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

LINDEN HOUSE WREXHAM ROAD
MOLD BUSINESS PARK
MOLD
WALES
CH7 1XP

There are 108 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CH7 1XP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
South Wind Energy Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 December 2017. Its current registered address is in Mold.

Registration Data

Company Number

11091116

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

1 December 2017

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

35110 - Production of electricity

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

1 September 2019

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

29 December 2018

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • SOUTH KILBRAUR WIND FARM LIMITED, active until 4 December 2017
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.204.55.168 Wed, 12 Aug 2020 08:32:29 +0100