Plyworx UK Ltd

Company Registration Number: 11112187

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

BRYNDON HOUSE
5-7 BERRY ROAD
NEWQUAY
CORNWALL
ENGLAND
TR7 1AD

There are 203 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TR7 1AD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Plyworx UK Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 December 2017. Its current registered address is in Newquay, Cornwall.

Registration Data

Company Number

11112187

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 December 2017

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

11 January 2019

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • VANWORX UK LTD, active until 30 January 2018
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.236.108.61 Mon, 06 Jul 2020 10:45:55 +0100