Global Business Travel Holdings Limited

Company Registration Number: 11183041

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

5 CHURCHILL PLACE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
E14 5HU

There are 82 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E14 5HU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Global Business Travel Holdings Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 February 2018. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

11183041

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 February 2018

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

1 March 2019

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • GBT BIDCO LIMITED, active until 2 February 2018
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.236.126.69 Fri, 03 Jul 2020 12:01:46 +0100