Discard Co Limited

Company Registration Number: 11761264

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

FIRST FLOOR, TEMPLEBACK
10 TEMPLE BACK
BRISTOL
UNITED KINGDOM
BS1 6FL

There are 838 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS1 6FL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Discard Co Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 January 2019. Its current registered address is in Bristol.

Registration Data

Company Number

11761264

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

11 January 2019

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

11 October 2020

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

8 February 2020

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ENGINEERED COMPOSITE SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 2 September 2019
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.175.121.230 Tue, 31 Mar 2020 11:23:06 +0100