1080 Old Co Ltd

Company Registration Number: NI072477

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

HARBINSON MULHOLLAND
CENTREPOINT
24 ORMEAU AVENUE
BELFAST
BT2 8HS

There are 143 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BT2 8HS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1080 Old Co Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 April 2009. Its current registered address is in Belfast.

Registration Data

Company Number

NI072477

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

29 April 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

29 April 2016

Returns Next Due

27 May 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £42,511£47,154£149,877£153,201£166,063£204,617£479,135
of which Cash £11,161£1,125£13,062£9,823£2,651£4,778£14,294
Total Assets £42,511£47,154£149,877£153,201£166,063£204,617£479,135
Current Liabilities £16,619£21,612£122,282£3,160£4,750£38,881£288,900
Net Current Assets £25,892£25,542£27,595£150,041£161,313£165,736£190,235
Total Net Worth £25,892£25,542£27,595£28,625£30,812£35,235£59,734

Previous Names

  • 1080 LIMITED, active until 18 January 2018
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.237.94.109 Sat, 26 Sep 2020 16:20:20 +0100