A2z-Payrolling.com Limited

Company Registration Number: NI610823

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A2z-Payrolling.com Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 January 2012. Its current registered address is in Derry, Co. Derry.

Registered Address

7C MESSINES TERRACE
PENNYBURN
DERRY
CO. DERRY
BT48 7QZ

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BT48 7QZ

Registration Data

Company Number

NI610823

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 January 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

23 January 2016

Returns Next Due

20 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • A2Z PAYROLLING LIMITED, active until 21 May 2012

Company Officers

  • YIP, Lung Yip

    Director

    Appointed on 23 January 2012

     

    Nationality: Dutch

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1968

    7c
    Messines Terrace
    Pennyburn
    Derry
    Co. Derry
    BT48 7QZ
    Northern Ireland

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 February 2016 Annual return made up to 23 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50IXZZM. Transaction: MzE0MTcxNzk1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 February 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X50GE3HM. Transaction: MzE0MTY1ODMyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 March 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X44099RN. Transaction: MzEyMDAxNjE2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 February 2015 Annual return made up to 23 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40YLM9E. Transaction: MzExNzAwMTg3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 November 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3K455X5. Transaction: MzExMDgzNjExMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 February 2014 Annual return made up to 23 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X312JHT6. Transaction: MzA5Mzk1OTU4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 October 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2ILDAYZ. Transaction: MzA4NjY3MjY2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 March 2013 Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 23 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2013. Category: Document replacement. Type: RP04. Barcode: J22ZUEV4. Transaction: MzA3Mzg4ODk2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 February 2013 Annual return made up to 23 January 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X22K83MW. Transaction: MzA3MzA5NjI1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 May 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X19DOMQW. Transaction: MzA1NzgxNTMwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 23 January 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X114UFII. Transaction: MzA1MTE3NDI3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.