Random Communications Limited

Company Registration Number: NI616869

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Random Communications Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 February 2013. Its current registered address is in Belfast.

Registered Address

UNIT 1 QUAY GATE
19 - 21 STATION STREET
BELFAST
BT3 9DA

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BT3 9DA

Registration Data

Company Number

NI616869

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

18 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2016

Returns Last Made Up

18 February 2016

Returns Next Due

18 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £5,983£13,451
of which Cash £261£6,103
Total Assets £5,983£13,451
Current Liabilities £6,381£11,073
Net Current Assets £-398£2,378
Total Net Worth £-398£2,378

Previous Names

  • ADHAUS COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED, active until 8 June 2016

Company Officers

  • JOHNSTON, Steven William

    Director

    Appointed on 18 February 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1973

    4
    Sequoia Heights
    Newtownabbey
    County Antrim
    BT37 0QX
    Northern Ireland

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 September 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1NzM0NzI4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 September 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: J5FDECUH. Transaction: MzE1NzM0NDAyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 June 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X58LZM5P. Transaction: MzE1MDMxMDQ0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 March 2016 Annual return made up to 18 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51U1UWP. Transaction: MzE0MzAzOTE5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: J4H11M8Y. Transaction: MzEzMjQ4MDg1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 July 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEyNjgyOTUwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 July 2015 Annual return made up to 18 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BBKUNK. Transaction: MzEyNjgyOTUwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 June 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNDc2ODU1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: J3HI8360. Transaction: MzEwODYwMTM2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 April 2014 Annual return made up to 18 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X36X17M1. Transaction: MzA5OTIwMTQ0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 February 2013 Current accounting period shortened from 28 February 2014 to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: J22FV0K3. Transaction: MzA3MzA3NTExMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 18 February 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X22HKWEI. Transaction: MzA3Mjk5OTc2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.