Amadeus Music School C.i.c.

Company Registration Number: NI619590

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

30B GORTIN ROAD
OMAGH
COUNTY TYRONE
BT79 7HX

There are 277 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BT79 7HX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Amadeus Music School C.i.c. is a Community Interest Company first registered on 31 July 2013. Its current registered address is in Omagh, County Tyrone.

Registration Data

Company Number

NI619590

Company Category

Community Interest Company

Registration Type

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

31 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

90040 - Operation of arts facilities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2020

Returns Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Returns Next Due

28 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • AMADEUS MUSIC SCHOOL LTD, active until 13 September 2013
  • MUSIC THERAPY LIMITED, active until 1 August 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.172.233.215 Tue, 11 Aug 2020 23:31:28 +0100