Derrynoose Wind Ltd

Company Registration Number: NI620288

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

30B GORTIN ROAD
OMAGH
BT79 7HX

There are 277 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BT79 7HX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Derrynoose Wind Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 September 2013. Its current registered address is in Omagh.

Registration Data

Company Number

NI620288

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

6 September 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

35110 - Production of electricity

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

6 September 2015

Returns Next Due

4 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • DERRYNOSE WIND LTD, active until 12 September 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.168.111.191 Sun, 19 Jan 2020 16:15:02 +0000