Roxborough Realty Ltd

Company Registration Number: NI620335

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Roxborough Realty Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 September 2013. Its current registered address is in Dungannon, County Tyrone.

Registered Address

227 BATTLEFORD ROAD
DUNGANNON
COUNTY TYRONE
BT71 7NN

There are 16 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BT71 7NN

Registration Data

Company Number

NI620335

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 September 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

10 September 2015

Returns Next Due

8 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £12,142£12,142
of which Cash £142£142
Total Assets £12,142£12,142
Current Liabilities £7,834£7,834
Net Current Assets £4,308£4,308
Total Net Worth £4,308£4,308

Previous Names

  • ALEXANDER HART LIMITED, active until 18 July 2017

Company Officers

  • KERNAN, Martin Malachy

    Director

    Appointed on 24 June 2014

     

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Estate Planner

    Month of birth: November 1987

    31
    Clover Hill
    Moy
    Dungannon
    County Tyrone
    BT71 7TP
    Northern Ireland

  • KERNAN, Peter Martin

    Director

    Appointed on 10 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business Consultant

    Month of birth: July 1950

    227
    Battleford Road
    Dungannon
    County Tyrone
    BT71 7NN
    Northern Ireland

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 August 2017 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: J6D39G83. Transaction: MzE4MzI2NDkzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 August 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6DB243T. Transaction: MzE4MzM2NTIyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 July 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X6AY8SH4. Transaction: MzE4MDc5NzU1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5IV5M8H. Transaction: MzE2MDk3NTkyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 June 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5A7REDF. Transaction: MzE1MjA0MjMxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 December 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEzNjMwNDM1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 December 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzNTczMjA3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 November 2015 Annual return made up to 10 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4L8NLMX. Transaction: MzEzNjMwNDIxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 June 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X49AK1L7. Transaction: MzEyNDkyMDgzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 November 2014 Annual return made up to 10 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KEM7U8. Transaction: MzExMTE0MzUzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 21 August 2014 Registered office address changed from Peace House Lisburn Road Belfast BT9 6GE Northern Ireland to 227 Battleford Road Dungannon County Tyrone BT71 7NN on 21 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 August 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3ERV8ZL. Transaction: MzEwNjAwMzU3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 24 June 2014 Appointment of Mr Martin Malachy Kernan as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3AQESEZ. Transaction: MzEwMjQ5NDg5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 10 September 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2GN6KK0. Transaction: MzA4NDc2MTM4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.225.41.203 Thu, 21 Sep 2017 09:59:25 +0100