Polygon Star Limited

Company Registration Number: NI621752

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

102 SOMERTON ROAD
BELFAST
BT15 4DE

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BT15 4DE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Polygon Star Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 December 2013. Its current registered address is in Belfast.

Registration Data

Company Number

NI621752

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 December 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2020

Returns Last Made Up

2 December 2015

Returns Next Due

30 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £33,593£28,997£33,540
of which Cash £0£23,417£29,700
Total Assets £33,593£28,997£33,540
Current Liabilities £10,911£14,021£22,853
Net Current Assets £22,682£14,976£10,687
Total Net Worth £22,587£15,995£9,759

Previous Names

  • 102SOMERTON LIMITED, active until 30 December 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.143.26 Tue, 29 Sep 2020 12:47:13 +0100