Ac Rentaplant Limited

Company Registration Number: NI622381

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ac Rentaplant Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 January 2014. Its current registered address is in Lisburn, County Antrim.

Registered Address

UNIT 218 LISBURN ENTERPRISE CENTRE
ENTERPRISE CRESCENT
LISBURN
COUNTY ANTRIM
BT28 2BP

There are 108 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BT28 2BP

Registration Data

Company Number

NI622381

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

81300 - Landscape service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 January 2016

Returns Next Due

17 February 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £86,800£69,741
of which Cash £60,756£48,584
Total Assets £86,800£69,741
Current Liabilities £113,024£111,150
Net Current Assets £-26,224£-41,409
Total Net Worth £-95,331£-188,289

Previous Names

  • P66 LIMITED, active until 13 March 2014

Company Officers

  • EASTON, Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 20 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Operations Director

    Month of birth: July 1966

    Quaker Buildings
    High Street
    Lurgan
    Craigavon
    Co. Armagh
    BT66 8BB
    United Kingdom

  • EASTON, Paula

    Director

    Appointed on 20 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Financial Director

    Month of birth: May 1968

    Quaker Buildings
    High Street
    Lurgan
    Craigavon
    Co. Armagh
    BT66 8BB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X52HMXJV. Transaction: MzE0Mzc4ODI2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 March 2016 Annual return made up to 20 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52F0FU9. Transaction: MzE0MzY5MTcyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 December 2015 Director's details changed for Mrs Paula Easton on 11 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4M1MGB6. Transaction: MzEzNzM1NjQ1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 December 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Paul Easton on 11 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4M1MG08. Transaction: MzEzNzM1NjE1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X44DBCAJ. Transaction: MzEyMDMxNTU2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 February 2015 Annual return made up to 20 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40YMB9N. Transaction: MzExNzAxMDA4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 November 2014 Second filing of SH01 previously delivered to Companies House [View PDF]

    Category: Document replacement. Type: RP04. Barcode: J3KK4US8. Transaction: MzExMTM0NjM1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 March 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 31 January 2015 to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X34LULX4. Transaction: MzA5NzE4MjQwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 March 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X34LULG2. Transaction: MzA5NzE4MjI2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 March 2014 Registered office address changed from C/O Mills Selig/Glenn Watterson 21 Arthur Street Belfast BT1 4GA Northern Ireland on 14 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 March 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X33O1E1N. Transaction: MzA5NjMxMzQ1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X33LBRR6. Transaction: MzA5NjIwOTUzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 5 March 2014 Registration of charge 6223810001 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: J33069KP. Transaction: MzA5NTc5OTc4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 20 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2ZZG2HD. Transaction: MzA5Mjk0MDY0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.