5th Element Enterprise Ni Community Interest Company

Company Registration Number: NI622675

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
5th Element Enterprise Ni Community Interest Company is a Community Interest Company first registered on 5 February 2014. It was dissolved on 2 February 2016.

Registered Address

9 Northland Row Dungannon
Northland Row
Dungannon
County Tyrone
Northern Ireland
BT71 6AY

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

NI622675

Company Category

Community Interest Company

Registration Type

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

5 February 2014

Dissolution Date

2 February 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

5 November 2015

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

5 March 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 4H20 CIC, active until 10 October 2014

Company Officers

  • CONLAN, Terry Edward Mathhew Patrick

    Director

    Appointed on 5 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British Irish

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: December 1982

    5
    Oak Land Ave
    Dungannon
    BT70 1AG

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 February 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0MDQ4ODYxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 October 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMjc4ODEzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 October 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNJNjJRWTlhZGlxemtjeA.

  4. 10 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3I62QY9. Transaction: MzEwOTIwMTAwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 October 2014 Registered office address changed from 5 Oakland Ave Dungannon N Ireland BT70 1AG to 9 Northland Row Dungannon Northland Row Dungannon County Tyrone BT71 6AY on 9 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3I62RC3. Transaction: MzEwOTE3OTU2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 February 2014 Incorporation of a Community Interest Company [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: CICINC. Barcode: J30ZQGS2. Transaction: MzA5Mzk3MjI5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.