Alanbrooke Developments Ltd

Company Registration Number: NI623410

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alanbrooke Developments Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Dromore, Co. Down.

Registered Address

16 GOWDYSTOWN ROAD
DROMORE
CO. DOWN
NORTHERN IRELAND
BT25 1NR

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

NI623410

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

13 March 2016

Returns Next Due

10 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £591,562£0
Current Assets £366£42,081
of which Cash £366£41,914
Total Assets £591,928£42,081
Current Liabilities £547,858£490,085
Net Current Assets £-547,492£-448,004
Total Net Worth £44,070£18,558

Previous Names

  • ALANBROOK DEVELOPMENTS LTD, active until 8 April 2014

Company Officers

  • HAWTHORNE, Thomas Hunter

    Director

    Appointed on 13 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1957

    16 Gowdystown Road
    Dromore
    Co. Down
    BT25 1NR
    Northern Ireland

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X634IJ2P. Transaction: MzE3MjAzMjUxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5LUKXK3. Transaction: MzE2NDM5MDAzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 April 2016 Annual return made up to 13 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54GMILM. Transaction: MzE0NTk1MTQ5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4HE65KG. Transaction: MzEzMjM3MDQ1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 April 2015 Annual return made up to 13 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4618MG9. Transaction: MzEyMTg4NDA1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X35EI7J7. Transaction: MzA5Nzg4NTI3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X33LD7XT. Transaction: MzA5NjIxNjE0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.178.153 Fri, 20 Oct 2017 22:49:13 +0100