Alina Holyst Consultants Ltd

Company Registration Number: NI624906

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alina Holyst Consultants Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 May 2014. Its current registered address is in Newry, County Down.

Registered Address

25 SEAFIN ROAD 25 SEAFIN ROAD
KILLEAVY
NEWRY
COUNTY DOWN
NORTHERN IRELAND
BT35 8LA

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BT35 8LA

Registration Data

Company Number

NI624906

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

30 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71111 - Architectural activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

30 May 2016

Returns Next Due

27 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1,000£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £1,000£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £1,000£0
Total Net Worth £1,000£0

Previous Names

  • HOLYST & HEMLECKI LIMITED, active until 19 February 2015

Company Officers

  • HOLYST-GABOR, Alina

    Director

    Appointed on 30 May 2014

     

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: August 1981

    25 Seafin Road
    25 Seafin Road
    Killeavy
    Newry
    County Down
    BT35 8LA
    Northern Ireland

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 January 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE2NTcwMTgxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 October 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1OTk4MjA1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 October 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: J5HVBQ7C. Transaction: MzE1OTk2ODI0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 July 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5BASHNL. Transaction: MzE1MzAwNjU3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 June 2016 Annual return made up to 30 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5A20XAX. Transaction: MzE1MTY5ODU3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 February 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51EDCER. Transaction: MzE0MjY0ODY3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 February 2016 Registered office address changed from Flat 1 Narrow Water Caslte 67 Newry Road Warrenpoint Down BT34 3LE to 25 Seafin Road 25 Seafin Road Killeavy Newry County Down BT35 8LA on 24 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X51ECN03. Transaction: MzE0MjY0MTg0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 June 2015 Annual return made up to 30 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48N45WO. Transaction: MzEyNDMxMDg5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X41JJRMO. Transaction: MzExNzY3MjIzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3908WAA. Transaction: MzEwMTAxNjA4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.236.48 Mon, 16 Oct 2017 23:37:12 +0100