Ad Generation 1 Limited

Company Registration Number: NI626062

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ad Generation 1 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 August 2014. Its current registered address is in Belfast.

Registered Address

42 QUEEN STREET
BELFAST
BT1 6HL

There are 58 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BT1 6HL

Registration Data

Company Number

NI626062

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

15 September 2015

Returns Next Due

13 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • CHJ (116) LTD, active until 12 September 2014

Company Officers

  • AIKEN, William John

    Secretary

    Appointed on 12 September 2014

     

    42
    Queen Street
    Belfast
    BT1 6HL
    Northern Ireland

  • AIKEN, William John

    Director

    Appointed on 12 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Finance Director

    Month of birth: June 1959

    42
    Queen Street
    Belfast
    BT1 6HL
    Northern Ireland

  • TINMAN, Mark

    Secretary

    Appointed on 7 August 2014

    Resigned on 12 September 2014

    Norwich Union House
    7 Fountain Street
    Belfast
    Co Antrim
    BT1 5EA
    Northern Ireland

  • TINMAN, Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 7 August 2014

    Resigned on 12 September 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: August 1962

    Norwich Union House
    7 Fountain Street
    Belfast
    Co Antrim
    BT1 5EA

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X56FDX7S. Transaction: MzE0Nzk4MjkyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 December 2015 Annual return made up to 15 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LR1G4P. Transaction: MzEzNjk0ODQ1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 December 2015 Registered office address changed from C/O C & H Jefferson Solicitors Norwich Union House 7 Fountain Street Belfast Antrim BT1 5EA to 42 Queen Street Belfast BT1 6HL on 7 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4LR1G2H. Transaction: MzEzNjk0ODIxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 September 2014 Annual return made up to 15 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3GHWLGY. Transaction: MzEwNzQ4NDI0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 September 2014 Registered office address changed from Norwich Union House 7 Fountain Street Belfast Co Antrim BT1 5EA to C/O C & H Jefferson Solicitors Norwich Union House 7 Fountain Street Belfast Antrim BT1 5EA on 15 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 September 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3GACSTC. Transaction: MzEwNzQxODQ0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 September 2014 Termination of appointment of Mark Tinman as a director on 12 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3GACSVD. Transaction: MzEwNzQxODQ0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 September 2014 Termination of appointment of Mark Tinman as a secretary on 12 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X3GACT09. Transaction: MzEwNzQxODQ0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 September 2014 Appointment of Mr William John Aiken as a secretary on 12 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X3GACSR4. Transaction: MzEwNzQxODQ0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 September 2014 Appointment of Mr William John Aiken as a director on 12 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3GACT01. Transaction: MzEwNzQxODQ0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNHQUNOT0FhZGlxemtjeA.

  11. 7 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: J3DOU9KO. Transaction: MzEwNTIwNzc2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.