Alternate Labs Ltd

Company Registration Number: NI628282

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

UNIT 131 MOAT HOUSE
54 BLOOMFIELD AVENUE
BELFAST
NORTHERN IRELAND
BT5 5AD

There are 79 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BT5 5AD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alternate Labs Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Belfast.

Registration Data

Company Number

NI628282

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

11 December 2015

Returns Next Due

8 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £15,415£29,409
of which Cash £0£15,209
Total Assets £15,415£29,409
Current Liabilities £6,549£12,494
Net Current Assets £8,866£16,915
Total Net Worth £8,911£16,915

Previous Names

  • P. HAWKINS LTD, active until 11 August 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.248.180 Mon, 28 Sep 2020 18:40:11 +0100