Derrychrier Contracts Ltd

Company Registration Number: NI635135

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O CT MCNABB & CO
38 GORTIN ROAD
OMAGH
COUNTY TYRONE
BT79 7HX

There are 277 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BT79 7HX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Derrychrier Contracts Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 November 2015. Its current registered address is in Omagh, County Tyrone.

Registration Data

Company Number

NI635135

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 November 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2020

Returns Last Made Up

1 December 2015

Returns Next Due

29 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £23,891
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £23,891
Current Liabilities £11,339
Net Current Assets £12,552
Total Net Worth £5,466

Previous Names

  • DERRYCHIER CONTRACTS LTD, active until 18 July 2017
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.172.233.215 Wed, 12 Aug 2020 15:53:50 +0100