Beehive Capital LLP

Company Registration Number: OC303451

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

21-27 LAMB'S CONDUIT STREET
LONDON
WC1N 3GS

There are 196 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC1N 3GS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Beehive Capital LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 27 November 2002. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

OC303451

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 November 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

GROUP

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

27 November 2015

Returns Next Due

25 December 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,879,298£1,050,412£1,443,449£1,263,023£2,480,031£2,901,503£2,735,922
of which Cash £1,023,339£384,174£139,377£729,804£447,009£1,693,876£1,993,791
Total Assets £1,879,298£1,050,412£1,443,449£1,263,023£2,480,031£2,901,503£2,735,922
Current Liabilities £812,124£83,762£346,393£792,928£1,544,047£1,992,516£2,230,869
Net Current Assets £1,067,174£966,650£1,097,056£470,095£935,984£908,987£505,053
Total Net Worth £546,186£478,402£955,924£359,109£805,041£941,307£766,662

Previous Names

  • THE STRATEGIC FINANCIAL ADVICE COMPANY LLP, active until 7 December 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.187.106 Thu, 09 Jul 2020 05:49:32 +0100