Moore Kingston Smith & Partners LLP

Company Registration Number: OC304165

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

DEVONSHIRE HOUSE
60 GOSWELL ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 7AD

There are 1354 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1M 7AD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Moore Kingston Smith & Partners LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 18 March 2003. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

OC304165

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 March 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z778214X

Registration Start Date

17 April 2003

Registration Expiry Date

16 April 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2020

Returns Last Made Up

18 March 2016

Returns Next Due

15 April 2017

Mortgages

3 in total
3 outstanding

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2,944,601£3,031,712£3,952,076£3,639,504£2,691,157£3,618,958£4,089,115£3,523,791
of which Cash £115,491£43,252£448,132£31,031£12,554£94,718£581,928£146,360
Total Assets £2,944,601£3,031,712£3,952,076£3,639,504£2,691,157£3,618,958£4,089,115£3,523,791
Current Liabilities £1,505,951£1,249,739£1,334,370£1,605,069£1,140,363£904,773£1,518,127£1,071,370
Net Current Assets £1,438,650£1,781,973£2,617,706£2,034,435£1,550,794£2,714,185£2,570,988£2,452,421
Total Net Worth £1,448,331£1,794,922£2,621,434£1,690,803£1,210,786£2,373,997£2,233,376£2,116,407

Previous Names

  • KINGSTON SMITH & PARTNERS LLP, active until 9 September 2019
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.240.230 Mon, 13 Jul 2020 22:12:41 +0100