Arma Partners LLP

Company Registration Number: OC307424

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE SHARD
LONDON BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
SE1 9SG

There are 1361 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE1 9SG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Arma Partners LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 27 March 2004. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

OC307424

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 March 2004

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

GROUP

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

27 March 2016

Returns Next Due

24 April 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £12,991,513£12,638,304£24,158,065£9,363,518£11,309,219£4,012,087£7,153,679£5,878,804
of which Cash £8,957,574£9,557,194£21,883,672£5,706,735£9,823,858£1,535,826£5,527,652£3,226,959
Total Assets £12,991,513£12,638,304£24,158,065£9,363,518£11,309,219£4,012,087£7,153,679£5,878,804
Current Liabilities £3,345,007£3,657,892£5,031,209£3,260,498£2,328,759£996,979£1,927,627£1,856,576
Net Current Assets £9,646,506£8,980,412£19,126,856£6,103,020£8,980,460£3,015,108£5,226,052£4,022,228
Total Net Worth £11,149,133£10,961,131£20,380,460£5,790,767£9,098,960£3,170,864£5,452,730£4,249,730

Previous Names

  • ARMA P LLP, active until 27 April 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.227.2.246 Mon, 27 Jan 2020 02:12:27 +0000