Gravis Capital Partners Limited Liability Partnership

Company Registration Number: OC332060

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

24 SAVILE ROW
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1S 2ES

There are 80 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1S 2ES

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Gravis Capital Partners Limited Liability Partnership is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 14 October 2007. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

OC332060

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 October 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

24 July 2015

Returns Next Due

21 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £5,475,429£3,363,515£2,791,042£2,012,580£953,905£793,968£617,769
of which Cash £1,383,980£573,916£808,656£189,442£81,809£123,930£164,799
Total Assets £5,475,429£3,363,515£2,791,042£2,012,580£953,905£793,968£617,769
Current Liabilities £2,477,986£1,130,513£364,494£113,615£57,458£79,766£118,468
Net Current Assets £2,997,443£2,233,002£2,426,548£1,898,965£896,447£714,202£499,301
Total Net Worth £3,242,449£2,233,002£2,429,233£1,901,650£899,132£715,583£501,082

Previous Names

  • GROSVENOR CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP, active until 30 March 2009
  • MENDIP 2 LLP, active until 3 June 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.214.184.124 Fri, 13 Dec 2019 13:11:07 +0000