Montagu Full Potential Partners LLP

Company Registration Number: OC339798

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

2 MORE LONDON RIVERSIDE
LONDON
SE1 2AP

There are 225 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE1 2AP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Montagu Full Potential Partners LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 1 September 2008. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

OC339798

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 September 2008

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

22 May 2016

Returns Next Due

19 June 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £655,446£329,912£954,465£434,486£832,038£944,831£840,140£748,980
of which Cash £80,900£65,530£251,466£18,792£376,438£363,419£550,311£93,689
Total Assets £655,446£329,912£954,465£434,486£832,038£944,831£840,140£748,980
Current Liabilities £4,085,096£3,892,844£2,799,882£512,669£1,266,757£1,438,675£748,256£1,073,798
Net Current Assets £-3,429,650£-3,562,932£-1,845,417£-78,183£-434,719£-493,844£91,884£-324,818
Total Net Worth £-3,429,649£-3,562,932£-1,845,417£-78,184£-434,720£-493,845£91,883£-324,818

Previous Names

  • MONTAGU PRIVATE EQUITY ASSOCIATES LLP, active until 25 July 2018
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.168.111.191 Sun, 26 Jan 2020 08:38:17 +0000