Althea Capital LLP

Company Registration Number: OC347337

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

OLD ST.
41 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
N1 6DR

There are 146 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N1 6DR

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Althea Capital LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 22 July 2009. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

OC347337

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

22 July 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2020

Returns Last Made Up

22 July 2015

Returns Next Due

19 August 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£51,997
Current Assets £800,766£786,208£771,496£759,596£874,936£832,233£429,690
of which Cash £2,942£13,815£19,487£41,644£125,322£174,512£293,332
Total Assets £800,766£786,208£771,496£759,596£874,936£832,233£481,687
Current Liabilities £2,940£5,521£19,490£53,214£207,936£132,889£43,605
Net Current Assets £797,826£780,687£752,006£706,382£667,000£699,344£386,085
Total Net Worth £797,826£781,720£753,810£708,954£667,000£738,627£438,082

Previous Names

  • BANBURY PARTNERS LLP, active until 22 November 2017
  • ALTHEA CAPITAL LLP, active until 23 September 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.167.166 Mon, 28 Sep 2020 06:33:58 +0100