Loc @ the London Bridge Hospital LLP

Company Registration Number: OC349108

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

242 MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NW1 6JL

There are 66 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW1 6JL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Loc @ the London Bridge Hospital LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 30 September 2009. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

OC349108

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 September 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z2228164

Registration Start Date

17 May 2010

Registration Expiry Date

16 May 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Returns Next Due

28 October 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£656,000£723,000£0£0£0
Current Assets £6,338,000£6,084,000£4,118,000£3,471,000£2,664,000£1,613,000£629,747
of which Cash £715,000£2,215,000£1,503,000£1,458,000£1,339,000£885,000£0
Total Assets £6,338,000£6,084,000£4,774,000£4,194,000£2,664,000£1,613,000£629,747
Current Liabilities £656,000£814,000£580,000£379,000£259,000£148,000£40,256
Net Current Assets £5,682,000£5,270,000£3,538,000£3,092,000£2,405,000£1,465,000£589,491
Total Net Worth £6,189,000£5,880,000£4,194,000£3,815,000£2,425,000£1,490,000£620,040

Previous Names

  • HAMSARD 3177 LLP, active until 17 June 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.205.60.226 Thu, 05 Dec 2019 22:17:03 +0000