Little Raith LLP

Company Registration Number: OC354780

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

LINDEN HOUSE, UNIT 4 MOLD BUSINESS PARK
WREXHAM ROAD
MOLD
FLINTSHIRE
CH7 1XP

There are 108 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CH7 1XP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Little Raith LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 7 May 2010. Its current registered address is in Mold, Flintshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

OC354780

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

7 May 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2019

Returns Last Made Up

7 May 2016

Returns Next Due

4 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £6,958£5,611£5,070£31,917£31,917£31,917£0
of which Cash £4,187£5,065£5,070£12,470£14,205£16,123£0
Total Assets £6,958£5,611£5,070£31,917£31,917£31,917£0
Current Liabilities £3,388£2,041£1,500£750£750£750£0
Net Current Assets £3,570£3,570£3,570£31,167£31,167£31,167£0
Total Net Worth £3,644£3,644£3,644£31,241£31,241£31,241£0

Previous Names

  • WCE LITTLE RAITH LLP, active until 27 March 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.172.233.215 Tue, 04 Aug 2020 19:09:05 +0100