Ancala Partners LLP

Company Registration Number: OC356994

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

KING'S HOUSE
36-37 KING STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2V 8BB

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2V 8BB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ancala Partners LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 6 August 2010. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

OC356994

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 August 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

GROUP

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

6 August 2015

Returns Next Due

3 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£58,935£26,648£0£0
Current Assets £1,794,894£1,602,567£1,771,678£2,409,606£2,360,228£1,024,891£484,807
of which Cash £1,733,067£1,484,078£131,522£2,172,548£1,044,176£158,686£110,557
Total Assets £1,794,894£1,602,567£1,771,678£2,468,541£2,386,876£1,024,891£484,807
Current Liabilities £81,603£348,742£54,883£15,020£15,010£37,132£29,395
Net Current Assets £1,713,291£1,253,825£1,716,795£2,394,586£2,345,218£987,759£455,412
Total Net Worth £1,723,735£1,276,234£1,754,365£2,453,521£2,371,866£1,022,433£460,164

Previous Names

  • ANCALA ADVISERS LLP, active until 26 October 2010
  • LACANN CAPITAL LLP, active until 12 October 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.30.155 Sat, 04 Apr 2020 23:23:02 +0100