The Boston Consulting Group UK LLP

Company Registration Number: OC359103

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

20 MANCHESTER SQUARE
LONDON
W1U 3PZ

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1U 3PZ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
The Boston Consulting Group UK LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 28 October 2010. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

OC359103

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 October 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z255635X

Registration Start Date

22 February 2011

Registration Expiry Date

21 February 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

28 October 2015

Returns Next Due

25 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £199,220,846£170,911,222£165,683,878£143,931,433£103,502,900£91,382,105
of which Cash £13,304,791£5,235,201£3,399,671£21,286,424£15,845,883£22,643,692
Total Assets £199,220,846£170,911,222£165,683,878£143,931,433£103,502,900£91,382,105
Current Liabilities £180,215,524£153,584,240£147,253,804£127,942,750£90,146,283£82,110,425
Net Current Assets £19,005,322£17,326,982£18,430,074£15,988,683£13,356,617£9,271,680
Total Net Worth £22,648,027£21,420,864£20,972,426£18,048,993£10,785,445£9,125,591

Previous Names

  • BCG UK3 LLP, active until 12 November 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.168.111.191 Sun, 26 Jan 2020 08:02:18 +0000