Allens Payroll LLP

Company Registration Number: OC362722

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allens Payroll LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 14 March 2011. Its current registered address is in Stockport, Cheshire.

Registered Address

113-123 WELLINGTON ROAD SOUTH
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK1 3TH

There are 216 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SK1 3TH

Registration Data

Company Number

OC362722

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 March 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 March 2016

Returns Next Due

11 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £145,448£73,410£58,682£57,991£44,100
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £145,448£73,410£58,682£57,991£44,100
Current Liabilities £57,752£25,822£18,524£25,501£19,319
Net Current Assets £87,696£47,588£40,158£32,490£24,781
Total Net Worth £87,696£47,588£40,158£32,490£24,781

Previous Names

  • PAID PAYROLL LLP, active until 1 April 2014
  • PAYDAY PAYROLL LLP, active until 24 January 2012
  • PAY DAY PAYROLL LLP, active until 18 March 2011

Company Officers

  • SMITH, Damien George

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 14 March 2011

     

    Month of birth: August 1984

    113-123
    Wellington Road South
    Stockport
    Cheshire
    SK1 3TH
    United Kingdom

  • ALLENS ACCOUNTANTS LTD.

    Corporate Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 14 March 2011

     

    113-123
    Wellington Road South
    Stockport
    Cheshire
    SK1 3TH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: LLCS01. Barcode: X637DGEX. Transaction: MzE3MjI4MzM4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5L25K7C. Transaction: MzE2NDAxMTUxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 March 2016 Annual return made up to 14 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X537TR8J. Transaction: MzE0NDQ3OTAzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4YPVUE3. Transaction: MzEzOTk5MjgwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 March 2015 Annual return made up to 14 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X43SAOMK. Transaction: MzExOTcyMDAwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3MB6B09. Transaction: MzExMzM2MTY2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 April 2014 Annual return made up to 14 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X35EHTWR. Transaction: MzA5Nzg3MjgxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A34KFWCY. Transaction: MzA5NzQwNzgwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 January 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2NWMJ0A. Transaction: MzA5MTkzOTM3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 22 March 2013 Annual return made up to 14 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X24NGTT6. Transaction: MzA3NDk4Mzg5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 December 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A1NMRAKH. Transaction: MzA2OTQ5NzgyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 22 March 2012 Annual return made up to 14 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 March 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X1581GMG. Transaction: MzA1NDU0Mzg0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 24 January 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A110BSUP. Transaction: MzA1MTI2ODI0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 18 March 2011 Certificate of change of name

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2OSFSJ5. Transaction: MzAzNDA0ODUzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 18 March 2011 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: LLNM01. Barcode: X2OSFSJ5. Transaction: MzAzNDA0MjYyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 14 March 2011 Incorporation of a limited liability partnership [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: LLIN01. Barcode: X0V9XSF5. Transaction: MzAzMzc3ODA0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.