A Metcalfe LLP

Company Registration Number: OC363151

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Metcalfe LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 25 March 2011. Its current registered address is in Attleborough, Norfolk.

Registered Address

KERRY BUTCHER ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES
EXCHANGE HOUSE
EXCHANGE STREET
ATTLEBOROUGH
NORFOLK
ENGLAND
NR17 2AB

There are 114 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NR17 2AB

Registration Data

Company Number

OC363151

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 March 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

25 March 2016

Returns Next Due

22 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £90£90£490£254
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £90£90£490£254
Current Liabilities £45£45£245£127
Net Current Assets £-45£-45£-245£-127
Total Net Worth £45£45£245£127

Previous Names

  • ANNA METCALFE LLP, active until 17 February 2012

Company Officers

  • METCALFE, Anna

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 25 March 2011

     

    Month of birth: March 1974

    Land House
    Rocklands Road
    Shropham
    Attleborough
    Norfolk
    NR17 1DU
    England

  • METCALFE, Daniel Walker

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 25 March 2011

     

    Month of birth: June 1963

    Land House
    Rocklands Road
    Shropham
    Attleborough
    Norfolk
    NR17 1DU
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 April 2016 Annual return made up to 25 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X548F5GH. Transaction: MzE0NTUzMTA1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 April 2016 Registered office address changed from The Cottage Land House Rocklands Road Shropham Attleborough Norfolk NR17 1DU to C/O Kerry Butcher Accountancy Services Exchange House Exchange Street Attleborough Norfolk NR17 2AB on 4 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2016. Category: Address. Type: LLAD01. Barcode: X548F5OI. Transaction: MzE0NTUzMDc5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 February 2016 Amended accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: A50328AB. Transaction: MzE0MTUyNTYxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 February 2016 Amended accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: A50328A3. Transaction: MzE0MTUyNTYxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 September 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4F5K7Z7. Transaction: MzEzMDcyNDUzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 March 2015 Annual return made up to 25 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X44D9AA3. Transaction: MzEyMDI5NjM4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 October 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3I15FH7. Transaction: MzEwOTMzMTk0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 March 2014 Annual return made up to 25 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X34GLKA0. Transaction: MzA5NzAzMTc3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 November 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2LKK4IR. Transaction: MzA4OTI0OTEzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 April 2013 Annual return made up to 25 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X25IH5LU. Transaction: MzA3NTYyMjUzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 December 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A1MPGJSB. Transaction: MzA2ODYzMzI5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 15 May 2012 Annual return made up to 25 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X18Y8G1M. Transaction: MzA1NzUxNjM2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 17 February 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A12L6QXM. Transaction: MzA1MjYzODgyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 25 March 2011 Incorporation of a limited liability partnership [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: LLIN01. Barcode: AVM46SOH. Transaction: MzAzNDQ4NzE5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.