Academyst LLP

Company Registration Number: OC372675

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Academyst LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 22 February 2012. Its current registered address is in Derby, Derbyshire.

Registered Address

THE GREENHOUSE ASHBOURNE ROAD
106 - 108 ASHBOURNE ROAD
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE22 3AG

There are 97 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DE22 3AG

Registration Data

Company Number

OC372675

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 February 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

22 February 2016

Returns Next Due

22 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £130,750£112,494£89,587
of which Cash £3,350£13,749£1,123
Total Assets £130,750£112,494£89,587
Current Liabilities £139,685£119,290£91,909
Net Current Assets £-8,935£-6,796£-2,322
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • MEDICADEMY LLP, active until 8 August 2013

Company Officers

  • VINCENT, Andrew John

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 22 February 2012

     

    Month of birth: August 1968

    Suites 5
    & 6 Charlton House
    Riverside Park Raynesway
    Derby
    DE21 7BF
    Great Britain

  • WATKIN, Sara Louise, Dr.

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 22 February 2012

     

    Month of birth: September 1963

    Suites 5
    & 6 Charlton House
    Riverside Park Raynesway
    Derby
    DE21 7BF
    Great Britain

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 April 2016 Annual return made up to 22 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X540SR14. Transaction: MzE0NTQ0OTg0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4L3DJ4A. Transaction: MzEzNjc5ODk4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 March 2015 Annual return made up to 22 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X42UD7G8. Transaction: MzExODgwODU1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3NLTQ9L. Transaction: MzExNDkwOTYyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 February 2014 Annual return made up to 22 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X32IB6PS. Transaction: MzA5NTI1NzMzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 November 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2LN7KFM. Transaction: MzA4OTQ3MjAwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 November 2013 Member's details changed for Dr. Sara Louise Watkin on 29 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 October 2013. Category: Officers. Type: LLCH01. Barcode: X2L1E9A8. Transaction: MzA4ODcxMTE3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 November 2013 Member's details changed for Dr. Sara Louise Watkin on 29 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 October 2013. Category: Officers. Type: LLCH01. Barcode: X2L1E1NV. Transaction: MzA4ODcwODMyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 November 2013 Member's details changed for Mr Andrew John Vincent on 29 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 October 2013. Category: Officers. Type: LLCH01. Barcode: X2L1DW8A. Transaction: MzA4ODcwNjQzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 August 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2EAHXHN. Transaction: MzA4Mjk1NDU4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 February 2013 Annual return made up to 22 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 February 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X235135E. Transaction: MzA3MzcxMzE1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 22 February 2012 Incorporation of a limited liability partnership [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: LLIN01. Barcode: X1354NCR. Transaction: MzA1MjgzODA3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.