A4g Payroll LLP

Company Registration Number: OC375658

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A4g Payroll LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 30 May 2012. Its current registered address is in Sevenoaks, Kent.

Registered Address

KINGS LODGE LONDON ROAD
WEST KINGSDOWN
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN15 6AR

There are 815 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN15 6AR

Registration Data

Company Number

OC375658

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 May 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Returns Next Due

28 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £47,693£44,479
of which Cash £10,787£18,828
Total Assets £47,693£44,479
Current Liabilities £30,117£22,034
Net Current Assets £17,576£22,445
Total Net Worth £24,750£27,861

Previous Names

  • A4G BOOKKEEPING AND PAYROLL LLP, active until 7 June 2016

Company Officers

  • A4G LLP

    Corporate Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 30 May 2012

     

    Kings Lodge
    London Road
    West Kingsdown
    Sevenoaks
    Kent
    TN15 6AR
    United Kingdom

  • WOOD, Paul

    Llp Member

    Appointed on 1 July 2013

     

    Month of birth: July 1975

    Kings Lodge
    London Road
    West Kingsdown
    Kent
    TN15 6AR
    United Kingdom

  • WOOD, Joanne Michelle

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 30 May 2012

    Resigned on 14 December 2015

    Month of birth: December 1980

    Kings Lodge
    London Road
    West Kingsdown
    Sevenoaks
    Kent
    TN15 6AR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5GMMG3U. Transaction: MzE1OTQ5Mzc2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 June 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X58LRWYB. Transaction: MzE1MDI1MTQ5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 June 2016 Annual return made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X58LOW8Z. Transaction: MzE1MDEyODE1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 January 2016 Change of accounting reference date [View PDF]

    Category: Accounts. Type: LLAA01. Barcode: X4ZCVKZD. Transaction: MzE0MDM5MjcxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 January 2016 Termination of appointment of Joanne Michelle Wood as a member on 14 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: LLTM01. Barcode: X4YXDO83. Transaction: MzEzOTk4NjYyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 June 2015 Annual return made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X49AHTW1. Transaction: MzEyNDkwMTU3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A43NGR5V. Transaction: MzEyMDAxMjA0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 September 2014 Appointment of Mr. Paul Wood as a member on 1 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2013. Category: Officers. Type: LLAP01. Barcode: X3HFTOUG. Transaction: MzEwODQwOTgwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 July 2014 Annual return made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X3BR0O95. Transaction: MzEwMzQ3NjcyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 December 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2M7RDMX. Transaction: MzA4OTkzMjkwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 June 2013 Annual return made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X29R0DNL. Transaction: MzA3OTA4MTk5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 3 July 2012 Current accounting period extended from 31 May 2013 to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: LLAA01. Barcode: A1C2UQI1. Transaction: MzA2MDE5OTQwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 30 May 2012 Incorporation of a limited liability partnership [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: LLIN01. Barcode: A19YI115. Transaction: MzA1ODM4NzY1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.