Alison Law Solicitors LLP

Company Registration Number: OC378803

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alison Law Solicitors LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 26 September 2012. Its current registered address is in Sheffield, South Yorkshire.

Registered Address

437-441 LONDON ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S2 4HJ

There are 190 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S2 4HJ

Registration Data

Company Number

OC378803

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 September 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA064185

Registration Start Date

8 July 2014

Registration Expiry Date

7 July 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

26 September 2015

Returns Next Due

24 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£20,085£0
Current Assets £214,854£98,658£18,810£0
of which Cash £7,990£9£2,163£0
Total Assets £214,854£98,658£38,895£0
Current Liabilities £208,099£70,458£16,272£0
Net Current Assets £6,755£28,200£2,538£0
Total Net Worth £20,035£44,380£22,623£0

Previous Names

  • ALISON LAW LLP, active until 5 March 2013

Company Officers

  • ALI, Faheem

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 26 September 2012

     

    Month of birth: January 1986

    437-441
    London Road
    Sheffield
    South Yorkshire
    S2 4HJ

  • SHAH, Ahmad

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 26 September 2012

     

    Month of birth: March 1954

    437-441
    London Road
    Sheffield
    South Yorkshire
    S2 4HJ

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 March 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE3MTc4NjE5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 March 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A62HCPVE. Transaction: MzE3MTc4MDI3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 March 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2OTgxMzc2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: LLCS01. Barcode: X5HBYNHD. Transaction: MzE1OTMzMzM4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A50SOOJD. Transaction: MzE0MjA2NDE0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 September 2015 Annual return made up to 26 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X4GYDX7M. Transaction: MzEzMTk2NzgzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3ZQFARS. Transaction: MzExNjE0MzcxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 October 2014 Annual return made up to 26 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X3HQH4EY. Transaction: MzEwODc1ODkyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 June 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A38XJD0W. Transaction: MzEwMTE0NTQ0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 February 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 September 2013 to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: LLAA01. Barcode: X32NN21M. Transaction: MzA5NTQyOTM1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 1 November 2013 Annual return made up to 26 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X2K8WROQ. Transaction: MzA4ODA0MTQzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 5 March 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A23H08N4. Transaction: MzA3MzkzMTA2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 26 September 2012 Incorporation of a limited liability partnership [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: LLIN01. Barcode: R1HXOG3L. Transaction: MzA2NDgxMzk1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.