A1 Staff LLP

Company Registration Number: OC381704

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A1 Staff LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 17 January 2013. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registered Address

FORT DUNLOP
FORT PARKWAY
BIRMINGHAM
ENGLAND
B24 9FE

There are 97 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B24 9FE

Registration Data

Company Number

OC381704

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 January 2016

Returns Next Due

14 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • DOLPHIN TRANSPORT SCANDINAVIA LLP, active until 28 February 2013

Company Officers

  • DOLPHIN REPAIR SERVICE LTD

    Corporate Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 17 January 2013

     

    Suite 23 Portland House
    Glacis Toad
    Gibraltar
    Gx111aa

  • DOLPHIN REPAIR SERVICE SP. Z O.O.

    Corporate Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 17 January 2013

     

    53/3
    Ul. Kaszubska
    Szczecin
    70-226

This information was most recently updated today.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 November 2016 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5JX2PP4. Transaction: MzE2Mjc1NzAzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 February 2016 Registered office address changed from 7 Long Croft Weston Rhyn Oswestry Shropshire SY10 7JP to Fort Dunlop Fort Parkway Birmingham B24 9FE on 1 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: LLAD01. Barcode: X4ZSWJ57. Transaction: MzE0MDk1NTg4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 January 2016 Annual return made up to 17 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X4YUOZ80. Transaction: MzEzOTg4OTExOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 November 2015 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4IY73AB. Transaction: MzEzNDQ2OTQ1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 March 2015 Registered office address changed from 2 Ash Close Weston Rhyn Oswestry Shropshire SY10 7TW to 7 Long Croft Weston Rhyn Oswestry Shropshire SY10 7JP on 12 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: LLAD01. Barcode: X42ZS4WB. Transaction: MzExOTA1MTcxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 January 2015 Annual return made up to 17 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X3ZVKAV5. Transaction: MzExNjA4MDUzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 October 2014 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3IJ5IG9. Transaction: MzEwOTcxNDIwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 February 2014 Annual return made up to 17 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X317QBLT. Transaction: MzA5NDA4MTQxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 February 2014 Member's details changed for Dolphin Repair Service Sp. Z O.O. on 17 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 January 2013. Category: Officers. Type: LLCH02. Barcode: X317QBLL. Transaction: MzA5NDA4MTI0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 February 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A231LY69. Transaction: MzA3MzcwNDI1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 January 2013 Incorporation of a limited liability partnership [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: LLIN01. Barcode: A209KVOW. Transaction: MzA3MTI3MjkwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.