Ac Property Developers 2013 LLP

Company Registration Number: OC384601

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ac Property Developers 2013 LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 22 April 2013. It was dissolved on 12 April 2016.

Registered Address

Beancroft Farm
Beancroft Road
Marston Moretaine
Bedfordshire
MK43 0QE

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at MK43 0QE

Registration Data

Company Number

OC384601

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

22 April 2013

Dissolution Date

12 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

22 April 2015

Returns Next Due

20 May 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £48,017
of which Cash £48,017
Total Assets £48,017
Current Liabilities £48,000
Net Current Assets £17
Total Net Worth £17

Previous Names

  • AC PROPERTY DEVELOPERS LLP, active until 8 January 2014

Company Officers

  • LAING, Andrew Colin

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 22 April 2013

     

    Month of birth: September 1968

    Beancroft Farm
    Beancroft Road
    Marston Moretaine
    Bedfordshire
    MK43 0QE
    England

  • LAING, Claire Vanessa

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 22 April 2013

     

    Month of birth: July 1972

    Beancroft Farm
    Beancroft Road
    Marston Moretaine
    Bedfordshire
    MK43 0QE
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 April 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0NTQ5NzEzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 January 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0MDAwNTY3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 January 2016 Application to strike the limited liability partnership off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: LLDS01. Barcode: A4YFI6BL. Transaction: MzEzOTU0NTg4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 May 2015 Annual return made up to 22 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X47RO5AW. Transaction: MzEyMzQyNTQ1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3YT2JER. Transaction: MzExNTQzNDM0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 January 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 April 2014 to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: LLAA01. Barcode: X3YQ46PC. Transaction: MzExNTEwNTQ4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 June 2014 Annual return made up to 22 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X39VDTSZ. Transaction: MzEwMTc4MzYwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2Z1K5XE. Transaction: MzA5MjI1MDcwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 April 2013 Incorporation of a limited liability partnership [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: LLIN01. Barcode: A26LQ55T. Transaction: MzA3NjY1OTE1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.