Aisa Retirement Planning LLP

Company Registration Number: OC384701

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aisa Retirement Planning LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 25 April 2013. Its current registered address is in Pewsey, Wilts.

Registered Address

UNIT 4 FORDBROOK BUSINESS CENTRE
MARLBOROUGH ROAD
PEWSEY
WILTS
SN9 5NU

There are 44 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SN9 5NU

Registration Data

Company Number

OC384701

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 April 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

23 May 2016

Returns Next Due

20 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £2,160£1,462£723
of which Cash £251£303£675
Total Assets £2,160£1,462£723
Current Liabilities £2,160£1,462£720
Net Current Assets £0£0£3
Total Net Worth £0£0£3

Previous Names

  • AISA CORPORATE BENEFITS LLP, active until 22 August 2016

Company Officers

  • BULMER, Geordie

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 25 April 2013

     

    Month of birth: December 1977

    1
    Montrose Park
    Bristol
    Somerset
    BS4 4JE
    England

  • PEARCY-CALDWELL, James Leonard Douglas

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 25 April 2013

     

    Month of birth: November 1966

    Crowood Farm
    Crowood Lane
    Ramsbury
    Marlborough
    Wiltshire
    SN8 2HE
    England

  • TUTTON, Clive Raymond

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 25 April 2013

     

    Month of birth: April 1960

    41a
    Glover Street
    Over
    Cambridge
    Cambridgeshire
    CB24 5PQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/07/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: LLCS01. Barcode: X67LD6NT. Transaction: MzE3NzA2MjU1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5MCDH2Y. Transaction: MzE2NTQ2MzY5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 August 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A5D4SX1S. Transaction: MzE1NTYwMjc4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 June 2016 Annual return made up to 23 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X58LQABN. Transaction: MzE1MDE0MzI5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4MVT4KX. Transaction: MzEzOTM3NzU2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 June 2015 Annual return made up to 23 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X4A33JHV. Transaction: MzEyNTU4NTY1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3N3RDKV. Transaction: MzExNDM5MzgxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 November 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 April 2014 to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: LLAA01. Barcode: A3KVR1PU. Transaction: MzExMTcxNzQwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 May 2014 Annual return made up to 23 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: A38SDRKG. Transaction: MzEwMTAwMDk0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 April 2013 Incorporation of a limited liability partnership [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: LLIN01. Barcode: X26Y9XLT. Transaction: MzA3Njg4MDk4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.