Bybrook Capital LLP

Company Registration Number: OC386235

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

4TH FLOOR
READING BRIDGE HOUSE GEORGE STREET
READING
RG1 8LS

There are 641 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RG1 8LS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Bybrook Capital LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 27 June 2013. Its current registered address is in Reading.

Registration Data

Company Number

OC386235

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2020

Returns Last Made Up

27 June 2016

Returns Next Due

25 July 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £89,326£95,001£0
Current Assets £7,065,716£2,827,999£784,190
of which Cash £2,782,441£925,641£598,444
Total Assets £7,155,042£2,923,000£784,190
Current Liabilities £41,048£32,906£236,489
Net Current Assets £7,024,668£2,795,093£547,701
Total Net Worth £7,113,994£2,890,094£648,376

Previous Names

  • NETTLETON CAPITAL LLP, active until 8 October 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.204.227.117 Sat, 06 Jun 2020 02:23:03 +0100