Accapita LLP

Company Registration Number: OC389230

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accapita LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 15 November 2013. Its current registered address is in Leicester, Leicestershire.

Registered Address

CHRISTOPHER HOUSE
94B LONDON ROAD
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 0QS

There are 158 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LE2 0QS

Registration Data

Company Number

OC389230

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 November 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

15 November 2015

Returns Next Due

13 December 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £348,778£349,653
of which Cash £54£6
Total Assets £348,778£349,653
Current Liabilities £349,880£352,758
Net Current Assets £-1,102£-3,105
Total Net Worth £12,774£5,577

Previous Names

  • ACCAPITA ACCOUNTANTS LLP, active until 14 January 2014

Company Officers

  • CHUTTEE, Ranjit Singh

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 15 November 2013

     

    Month of birth: June 1970

    Christopher House
    94b London Road
    Leicester
    Leicestershire
    LE2 0QS
    United Kingdom

  • FERGUSON, Darren

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 15 November 2013

     

    Month of birth: July 1974

    Christopher House
    94b London Road
    Leicester
    Leicestershire
    LE2 0QS
    United Kingdom

  • SONIGRA, Rakesh

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 16 December 2013

     

    Month of birth: February 1981

    Christopher House
    94b London Road
    Leicester
    Leicestershire
    LE2 0QS
    United Kingdom

  • WEAVER, Mark Ellison

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 16 December 2013

     

    Month of birth: January 1956

    Christopher House
    94b London Road
    Leicester
    Leicestershire
    LE2 0QS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5A22YG9. Transaction: MzE1MTcyNTMzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 November 2015 Annual return made up to 15 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X4KAPEOX. Transaction: MzEzNTI3MzEyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4ADIKHE. Transaction: MzEyNjAyNTAzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 November 2014 Annual return made up to 15 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X3L4OGAW. Transaction: MzExMTgyMzQxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 June 2014 Registration of charge 3892300001 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: LLMR01. Barcode: X3A8CMKR. Transaction: MzEwMjA1MDY0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2ZBWSMB. Transaction: MzA5MjU4ODEzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 December 2013 Appointment of Mr Rakesh Sonigra as a member [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: LLAP01. Barcode: X2NF0E57. Transaction: MzA5MDkwNjMyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 December 2013 Appointment of Mr Mark Ellison Weaver as a member [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: LLAP01. Barcode: X2NF0CTU. Transaction: MzA5MDkwNTkxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 December 2013 Current accounting period shortened from 30 November 2014 to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: LLAA01. Barcode: X2NCEXW8. Transaction: MzA5MDgxNDE4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 November 2013 Incorporation of a limited liability partnership [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: LLIN01. Barcode: X2L6MR35. Transaction: MzA4ODg0NTk3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.