Achievement (UK) LLP

Company Registration Number: OC390900

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Achievement (UK) LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 5 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Eastleigh, Hampshire.

Registered Address

DAVID SMITHSON
RSM TOLLGATE
CHANDLER'S FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
SO53 3TY

There are 208 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SO53 3TY

Registration Data

Company Number

OC390900

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

5 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2016

Returns Last Made Up

5 February 2016

Returns Next Due

5 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,125,481
of which Cash £76,285
Total Assets £1,125,481
Current Liabilities £503,367
Net Current Assets £622,114
Total Net Worth £694,578

Previous Names

  • PEAK6 UK LLP, active until 20 October 2014

Company Officers

  • ACHIEVEMENT ADVISORS UK LTD

    Corporate Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 5 February 2014

     

    125
    Old Broad Street
    London
    EC2N 1AR
    England

  • PAREKH, Shyam Hasmukh

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 5 February 2014

    Resigned on 31 December 2015

    Month of birth: March 1973

    3
    Archibald Road
    London
    N7 0AN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 July 2016 Declaration of solvency [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.70. Barcode: A5BCDHVD. Transaction: MzE1MzQ4ODM3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 July 2016 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 600. Barcode: A5BCDHZM. Transaction: MzE1MzQ4NjQ3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 July 2016 Determination [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: DETERMINAT. Barcode: A5BCDI2A. Transaction: MzE1MzQ4NjM3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 April 2016 Registered office address changed from C/O Shyam Parekh Cavendish House 11-15 Wigmore Street London W1U 1PF England to C/O David Smithson Rsm Tollgate Chandler's Ford Eastleigh Hampshire SO53 3TY on 28 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 April 2016. Category: Address. Type: LLAD01. Barcode: X55UJWMX. Transaction: MzE0NzQ1MTEyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 February 2016 Annual return made up to 5 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X51BQXKB. Transaction: MzE0MjU1MDc5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 February 2016 Termination of appointment of Shyam Hasmukh Parekh as a member on 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: LLTM01. Barcode: X51BQXEI. Transaction: MzE0MjU0MzY1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 February 2016 Termination of appointment of Shyam Hasmukh Parekh as a member on 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: LLTM01. Barcode: X51BR0I2. Transaction: MzE0MjU0MjA0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 November 2015 Full accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4K3DI1T. Transaction: MzEzNTI1MjM5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 October 2015 Registered office address changed from 125 Old Broad Street London EC2N 1AR to C/O Shyam Parekh Cavendish House 11-15 Wigmore Street London W1U 1PF on 2 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: LLAD01. Barcode: X4H6KYKX. Transaction: MzEzMjI3ODMyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 February 2015 Annual return made up to 5 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X41Z4EDF. Transaction: MzExODA3ODk1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 25 February 2015 Member's details changed for Peak6 Advisors Uk Ltd on 20 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: LLCH02. Barcode: X41Z4EAZ. Transaction: MzExODA3ODY4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 24 November 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 28 February 2015 to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: LLAA01. Barcode: A3KO5809. Transaction: MzExMTkxNDgzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 20 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3IGKVPM. Transaction: MzEwOTcyMDY2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 5 February 2014 Incorporation of a limited liability partnership [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: LLIN01. Barcode: X312I8GH. Transaction: MzA5Mzk0NTY4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.