Access CFP LLP

Company Registration Number: OC396976

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Access CFP LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 8 December 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

1 RED PLACE
LONDON
W1K 6PL

There are 19 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1K 6PL

Registration Data

Company Number

OC396976

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

5 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

5 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

5 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

8 December 2015

Returns Next Due

5 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £779,423
of which Cash £685,099
Total Assets £779,423
Current Liabilities £38,876
Net Current Assets £740,547
Total Net Worth £745,110

Previous Names

  • ACCESS CORPORATE FINANCE PARTNERS LLP, active until 13 May 2016

Company Officers

  • CHAVAROT, Alexandre Vincent

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 11 March 2015

     

    Month of birth: December 1968

    1
    Red Place
    London
    W1K 6PL
    England

  • HAQ, Salman

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 8 December 2014

     

    Month of birth: February 1980

    1
    Red Place
    London
    W1K 6PL
    England

  • KOTLER, David George Heyden

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 8 December 2014

     

    Month of birth: December 1961

    1
    Red Place
    London
    W1K 6PL
    England

  • ZAHEEN, Mian Ershad

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 6 July 2015

     

    Month of birth: April 1951

    1
    Red Place
    London
    W1K 6PL
    England

  • ZAHEEN, Mian Ershad

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 8 December 2014

    Resigned on 18 February 2015

    Month of birth: April 1951

    83
    Belsize Lane
    London
    London
    NW3 5AU

  • ACCESS CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED

    Corporate Llp Member

    Appointed on 8 December 2014

    Resigned on 30 January 2015

    PO BOX 309, Ugland House
    South Church Street
    George Town
    Grand Cayman
    KY1 11104
    Cayman Islands

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: LLCS01. Barcode: X5LEWK6Z. Transaction: MzE2MzkxMzIyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 5 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5E78V9N. Transaction: MzE1NjUwNjUwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 May 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: L56W5LU1. Transaction: MzE0ODQ5NDgxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 December 2015 Annual return made up to 8 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X4M1LM7V. Transaction: MzEzNzM0NzE3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 November 2015 Current accounting period extended from 31 December 2015 to 5 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: LLAA01. Barcode: X4KAN3OZ. Transaction: MzEzNTI0ODY2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 July 2015 Appointment of Mr Mian Ershad Zaheen as a member on 6 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: LLAP01. Barcode: X4B3M9RN. Transaction: MzEyNjUxNTc2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 May 2015 Registered office address changed from 83 Belsize Lane London London NW3 5AU to 1 Red Place London W1K 6PL on 6 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 May 2015. Category: Address. Type: LLAD01. Barcode: X46TZ6FL. Transaction: MzEyMjY1MzgyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 March 2015 Appointment of Mr Alexandre Vincent Chavarot as a member on 11 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: LLAP01. Barcode: A432XXY3. Transaction: MzExOTU3ODk3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 March 2015 Termination of appointment of Mian Ershad Zaheen as a member on 18 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: LLTM01. Barcode: A41XW4CJ. Transaction: MzExODE1NjExOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 February 2015 Termination of appointment of Access Corporate Finance Limited as a member on 30 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: LLTM01. Barcode: A40NUA3L. Transaction: MzExNzg5NzY2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 8 December 2014 Incorporation of a limited liability partnership [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: LLIN01. Barcode: L3MB18ZS. Transaction: MzExMzAzMDk2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.