Quigley Adamson LLP

Company Registration Number: OC397720

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Quigley Adamson LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 22 January 2015. Its current registered address is in Bolton, Lancs.

Registered Address

5 FIRWOOD FOLD
BOLTON
LANCS
ENGLAND
BL2 3AG

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BL2 3AG

Registration Data

Company Number

OC397720

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

22 January 2016

Returns Next Due

19 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £31,754
of which Cash £5,032
Total Assets £31,754
Current Liabilities £12,633
Net Current Assets £19,121
Total Net Worth £19,121

Previous Names

  • A-Z LEGAL PARTNERSHIP LLP, active until 2 April 2016
  • QC LEGAL COSTS LLP, active until 10 March 2015

Company Officers

  • ADAMSON, Caroline

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 22 January 2015

     

    Month of birth: December 1968

    The School House
    5 Firwood Fold
    Bolton
    BL2 3AG
    England

  • QUIGLEY, Svetlana Alexeyevna

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 22 January 2015

     

    Month of birth: October 1979

    5
    Firwood Fold
    Bolton
    Lancs
    BL2 3AG
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: LLCS01. Barcode: X5ZEPYMJ. Transaction: MzE2ODA2NDIxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 December 2016 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S5I25Z0J. Transaction: MzE2NTQ2MzIyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 April 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 31 January 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: LLAA01. Barcode: X548MAAP. Transaction: MzE0NTYzNDk4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 April 2016 Member's details changed for Caroline Adamson on 15 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: LLCH01. Barcode: X548M8LD. Transaction: MzE0NTYzNDQ3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 April 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A53886W8. Transaction: MzE0NTQ4OTg3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 February 2016 Annual return made up to 22 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X51H11VE. Transaction: MzE0Mjc0NjAxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A420KKIG. Transaction: MzExODg5MDI1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 January 2015 Incorporation of a limited liability partnership [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: LLIN01. Barcode: X3ZL915E. Transaction: MzExNTg3MDU5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.