Cerro Dominador UK, LLP

Company Registration Number: OC399018

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Cerro Dominador UK, LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 24 March 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

35 GREAT ST HELEN'S
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC3A 6AP

There are 936 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC3A 6AP

Registration Data

Company Number

OC399018

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

7 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 March 2016

Returns Next Due

21 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ABENGOA PROJECTS WAREHOUSE I, LLP, active until 31 January 2017

Company Officers

  • EIG CD HOLDINGS, LLC

    Corporate Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 31 March 2017

     

    1209
    Orange Street
    Wilmington
    19801
    Usa

  • EIG-APWI HOLDINGS S.A.R.L

    Corporate Llp Member

    Appointed on 26 March 2015

     

    2
    Boulevard Konrad Adenauer
    L-1115
    Luxembourg

  • EIG-APWI HOLDINGS, LLC

    Corporate Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 24 March 2015

    Resigned on 26 March 2015

    1209
    Orange Street
    De
    Wilmington
    19801
    Usa

  • ABENGOA PW I INVESTMENTS, S.L.

    Corporate Llp Member

    Appointed on 24 March 2015

    Resigned on 31 March 2017

    Campus Palmas Altas, C/ EnergĂ­a Solar Number 1
    Palmas Altas
    Sevilla
    41014
    Spain

This information was most recently updated 02/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 May 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3NjQ2MzAzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 May 2017 Appointment of Eig Cd Holdings, Llc as a member on 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Officers. Type: LLAP02. Barcode: X65OLZWI. Transaction: MzE3NDk0NDYwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 April 2017 Termination of appointment of Abengoa Pw I Investments, S.L. as a member on 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Officers. Type: LLTM01. Barcode: X65926ZD. Transaction: MzE3NDU5NDg1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 April 2017 Registered office address changed from First Floor 45 Mount Street London W1K 2RZ United Kingdom to 35 Great St Helen's London EC3A 6AP on 26 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 April 2017. Category: Address. Type: LLAD01. Barcode: X65690IH. Transaction: MzE3NDQzMTE2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: LLCS01. Barcode: X63SMIQW. Transaction: MzE3Mjk4NjA4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 January 2017 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A5YTUC5M. Transaction: MzE2Nzg1NDM4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 January 2017 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 35 Great St Helen's London EC3A 6AP [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: LLAD03. Barcode: X5YJ2L5D. Transaction: MzE2NzA2ODk0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 January 2017 Location of register of charges has been changed to 35 Great St Helen's London EC3A 6AP [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: LLAD02. Barcode: X5YJ2L55. Transaction: MzE2NzA2ODk0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 December 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 March 2016 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: LLAA01. Barcode: X5LCCK1S. Transaction: MzE2MzgzMjMwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 November 2016 Member's details changed for Abengoa Pw I Investments, S.L. on 26 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 October 2016. Category: Officers. Type: LLCH02. Barcode: A5IZQXR4. Transaction: MzE2MTU4MjUxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 November 2016 Member's details changed for {officer_name} [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: LLCH02. Barcode: A5IZQXQO. Transaction: MzE2MTU4MjUwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 27 April 2016 Annual return made up to 24 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X55RVYCQ. Transaction: MzE0NzM0NzIzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 5 May 2015 Appointment of Eig-Apwi Holdings S.A.R.L as a member on 26 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: LLAP02. Barcode: A45WYNEA. Transaction: MzEyMjQ1OTkwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 16 April 2015 Termination of appointment of Eig-Apwi Holdings, Llc as a member on 26 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: LLTM01. Barcode: A44FMQ8Q. Transaction: MzEyMTA0OTA0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 24 March 2015 Incorporation of a limited liability partnership [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: LLIN01. Barcode: X43UYYRP. Transaction: MzExOTgzMzc1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.