Ahab Studio LLP

Company Registration Number: OC400625

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ahab Studio LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 1 July 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

128 DAUBENEY ROAD
LONDON
E5 0EQ

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E5 0EQ

Registration Data

Company Number

OC400625

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

29 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £2,746
of which Cash £2,746
Total Assets £2,746
Current Liabilities £900
Net Current Assets £1,846
Total Net Worth £2,451

Previous Names

  • AHAB LLP, active until 25 July 2015

Company Officers

  • BEARD, Adam

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 1 July 2015

     

    Month of birth: December 1980

    128
    Daubeney Road
    London
    E5 0EQ

  • HAASE, Marie Henrike

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 1 July 2015

     

    Month of birth: May 1982

    128
    Daubeney Road
    London
    E5 0EQ

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A62ET9YQ. Transaction: MzE3MTU1OTA4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: LLCS01. Barcode: X5B083SH. Transaction: MzE1MjY2MjYyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4BNNNHK. Transaction: MzEyNzc3NDcyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 July 2015 Incorporation of a limited liability partnership [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: LLIN01. Barcode: A4ADJFTW. Transaction: MzEyNjI2MzMwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.