Numerica Accountants LLP

Company Registration Number: OC401255

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Numerica Accountants LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 12 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Guildford, Surrey.

Registered Address

ST MARYS CHAMBERS
59 QUARRY STREET
GUILDFORD
SURREY
ENGLAND
GU1 3UA

There are 69 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU1 3UA

Registration Data

Company Number

OC401255

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

9 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ACCOUNTS + TAX UK LLP, active until 10 September 2015

Company Officers

  • HAMILTON, Peter Duncan

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 12 August 2015

     

    Month of birth: November 1976

    St Marys Chambers
    59 Quarry Street
    Guildford
    Surrey
    GU1 3UA
    England

  • PANELLI HAMILTON, Annalisa

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 12 August 2015

     

    Month of birth: July 1973

    St Marys Chambers
    59 Quarry Street
    Guildford
    Surrey
    GU1 3UA
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: LLCS01. Barcode: X5DPB03S. Transaction: MzE1NTUwNjM4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 August 2016 Registered office address changed from St Marys Chambers 59 Quarry Street Guildford Surrey GU1 3UA England to St Marys Chambers 59 Quarry Street Guildford Surrey GU1 3UA on 19 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: LLAD01. Barcode: X5DPAV6R. Transaction: MzE1NTQ5MDk1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 August 2016 Member's details changed for Mr Peter Duncan Hamilton on 1 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: LLCH01. Barcode: X5DPAVGW. Transaction: MzE1NTQ5MDk1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A57A9SIZ. Transaction: MzE0ODk3NTIzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4F2XTE1. Transaction: MzEzMDc1MTEyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 August 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 31 August 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: LLAA01. Barcode: X4E7IHQW. Transaction: MzEyOTMxNjAzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 August 2015 Registered office address changed from St Marys Chambers 59 Quarry Street Guildford Surrey GU1 3UA United Kingdom to St Marys Chambers 59 Quarry Street Guildford Surrey GU1 3UA on 20 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: LLAD01. Barcode: X4E7IH6B. Transaction: MzEyOTMxNTg5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 August 2015 Incorporation of a limited liability partnership [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: LLIN01. Barcode: X4DK6DK8. Transaction: MzEyODc4MTQzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.