Fawcett Christie International Limited

Company Registration Number: SC012483

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SALTIRE COURT
20 CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
EH1 2EG

There are 261 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH1 2EG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Fawcett Christie International Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 December 1922. Its current registered address is in Edinburgh.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC012483

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

15 December 1922

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

27 June 2016

Returns Next Due

25 July 2017

Mortgages

5 in total
5 satisfied

Financial Summary

20152014201320112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£30,382,000
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£1,000
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£30,382,000
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£391,000
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£29,991,000
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£29,991,000

Previous Names

  • OLAER INDUSTRIES LIMITED, active until 11 March 2002
  • EXPAMET INDUSTRIES LIMITED, active until 13 August 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.229.118.253 Sat, 29 Feb 2020 01:41:32 +0000