Add Realisations Limited

Company Registration Number: SC063127

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O KPMG LLP SALTIRE COURT
20 CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
EH1 2EG

There are 261 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH1 2EG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Add Realisations Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 September 1977. Its current registered address is in Edinburgh.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC063127

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

22 September 1977

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

4550 - Rent construction equipment with operator

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2007

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2009

Returns Last Made Up

1 January 2010

Returns Next Due

29 January 2011

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

200720062005
Fixed Assets £5,613,703£4,530,535£3,658,628
Current Assets £1,285,556£1,114,317£623,215
of which Cash £240£678£109
Total Assets £6,899,259£5,644,852£4,281,843
Current Liabilities £5,429,779£4,130,762£3,005,662
Net Current Assets £-4,144,223£-3,016,445£-2,382,447
Total Net Worth £1,469,480£1,514,090£1,276,181

Previous Names

  • ADDACABIN LIMITED, active until 19 May 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.94.202.172 Thu, 20 Feb 2020 20:31:25 +0000