Aitchison & Colegrave Limited

Company Registration Number: SC082035

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

KPMG LLP
Saltire Court 20 Castle Terrace
Edinburgh
EH1 2EG

There are 261 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH1 2EG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aitchison & Colegrave Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 March 1983. It was dissolved on 9 September 2015.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC082035

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

3 March 1983

Dissolution Date

9 September 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2010

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2012

Returns Last Made Up

31 December 2011

Returns Next Due

28 January 2013

Mortgages

2 in total
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

20102009200820072006
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £394,000£394,000£394,000£394,000£418,000
of which Cash £13,000£50,000£6,000£16,000£11,000
Total Assets £394,000£394,000£394,000£394,000£418,000
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£21,000
Net Current Assets £394,000£394,000£394,000£394,000£397,000
Total Net Worth £394,000£394,000£394,000£394,000£397,000

Previous Names

  • CHARCOL AITCHISON & COLEGRAVE LIMITED, active until 6 October 2004
  • AITCHISON & COLEGRAVE GROUP LIMITED, active until 27 October 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.94.202.172 Thu, 20 Feb 2020 20:59:35 +0000