Cyb Services Limited

Company Registration Number: SC138424

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SALTIRE COURT
20 CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
EH1 2EG

There are 261 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH1 2EG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Cyb Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 May 1992. Its current registered address is in Edinburgh.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC138424

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

21 May 1992

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Returns Next Due

28 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £70,320,000£30,086,000£56,050,000£39,297,000£37,962,000£36,231,000
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £70,320,000£30,086,000£56,050,000£39,297,000£37,962,000£36,231,000
Current Liabilities £363,979,000£61,112,000£84,976,000£71,643,000£76,407,000£60,672,000
Net Current Assets £-293,659,000£-31,026,000£-28,926,000£-32,346,000£-38,445,000£-24,441,000
Total Net Worth £-252,371,000£-202,385,000£-210,310,000£-200,302,000£-222,583,000£-204,023,000

Previous Names

  • NATIONAL AUSTRALIA GROUP EUROPE SERVICES LIMITED, active until 5 November 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.94.202.172 Thu, 20 Feb 2020 20:35:33 +0000